Sonymusic.Co.Jp - Info sonymusic.co.jp

sonymusic.co.jp receives about 11,500 unique visitors and 24,150 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $80.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $49,709.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sonymusic.co.jp is ranked number 39,905 in the world and 0.0023% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tokyo, 13, 102-0082, Japan and links to network IP address 52.198.217.204. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sonymusic.co.jp

ソニー・ミュージックのサイト。新譜情報やメールによる情報サービスの案内など。
ソニーミュージック公式サイト。所属アーティストの最新ニュース、試聴、動画、ライブ・イベント出演情報、オーディション情報などを掲載。
How did sonymusic.co.jp look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 111 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sonymusic.co.jp in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is sonymusic.co.jp?

11.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
11,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
345,000
Pages per Visit:
2.10
Daily Pageviews:
24,150
Alexa Rank:
39,905 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0023%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 79.5%74.2%3885
China 9.2%14.9%29342
Taiwan 3.2%2.6%12797
United States 2.7%2.7%166377
Hong Kong 1.1%1.3%18199
United Kingdom 0.9%1.5%98793
Brazil 0.5%0.9%91097

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sonymusic.co.jp
92.45%93.46%2.3
fsmp.sonymusic.co.jp
4.64%2.02%1
OTHER
0%4.52%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sonymusic.co.jp
SEMrush
Domain:
  sonymusic.co.jp
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  437,244
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  3,136
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,749
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $164.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is sonymusic.co.jp?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much sonymusic.co.jp can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$80.86
Monthly Revenue:
$2,425.80
Yearly Revenue:
$29,513.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Japan 17,919$57.34
China 3,598$11.12
United States 652$7.48
United Kingdom 362$2.26
Taiwan 628$1.19
Hong Kong 314$1.08
Brazil 217$0.38

How much money do sonymusic.co.jp lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.20
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$155.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,896.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,326
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
39,768
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
483,842
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Japan 538$1.72
China 468$1.45
United States 117$1.35
United Kingdom 58$0.36
Taiwan 100$0.19
Hong Kong 31$0.11
Brazil 13$0.02

How much is sonymusic.co.jp worth?

Website Value:
$49,709.57

Where is sonymusic.co.jp hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.198.217.204
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Tokyo
13
102-0082
Japan
 

Other sites hosted on 52.198.217.204

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sonymusic.co.jp load?

Average Load Time:
(1821 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 855.3KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/main/171024/sp/yonedu.jpg could save 85.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/mv/171031/sp/sos.jpg could save 84.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/mv/171031/sp/scandal.jpg could save 75.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/main/171024/sp/mwam.jpg could save 75.4KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/adm_image/common/topic/3684/ac677c0777.jpg could save 62.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/03.jpg could save 58.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/adm_image/common/topic/3682/cc7c7f3a81.jpg could save 48.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/05.jpg could save 39.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/free_banner/sp/banner_hr.jpg could save 37.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/01.jpg could save 35.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/main/171031/sp/grace.jpg could save 30KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/08.jpg could save 29.7KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/new/171031/sp/asakuramomo.jpg could save 29.1KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/adm_image/common/topic/3683/f645731647.jpg could save 26.6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/04.jpg could save 23.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/free_banner/sp/banner_line.jpg could save 22.4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/main/171031/sp/garnidelia.jpg could save 19.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/monthly/171031/sp/nishino.jpg could save 17.8KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/07.jpg could save 14.1KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/06.jpg could save 13.1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/02.jpg could save 12KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/free_banner/sp/apps.jpg could save 9.6KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/shr_image/assets/sp/img/top/movie_thumb_play.png could save 1.6KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/shr_image/assets/sp/img/top/ti_monthly.png could save 1.5KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/shr_image/assets/sp/img/top/ti_newartist.png could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.clicktale.net/www02/ptc/9171a2a9-7425-41a1-b660-7b760a45538b.js (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/adm_image/common/topic/3682/cc7c7f3a81.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/adm_image/common/topic/3683/f645731647.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/adm_image/common/topic/3684/ac677c0777.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/aip/css/top.css (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/aip/js/global.top.js (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/css/base.css (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/css/common.css (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/img/arrow.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/img/arrowD_white.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/img/arrowL.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/img/arrowR.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/img/arrowR_white.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/img/arrowU.gif (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/img/icon_search_inbox.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/img/logo_asonycompany.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/img/logo_sonymusic.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/img/logo_sonymusicshop.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/img/logo_sounddevelopment.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/img/top/bn_lmark.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/js/common.js (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/js/firstSlide.js (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/js/jquery-1.7.1.min.js (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/js/slide_obj.js (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/free_banner/sp/apps.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/free_banner/sp/banner_hr.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/free_banner/sp/banner_line.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/main/171024/sp/mwam.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/main/171024/sp/yonedu.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/main/171031/sp/garnidelia.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/main/171031/sp/grace.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/monthly/171031/sp/nishino.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/mv/171031/sp/scandal.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/mv/171031/sp/sos.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/new/171031/sp/asakuramomo.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/01.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/02.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/03.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/04.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/05.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/06.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/07.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/contents/pickup/171101/08.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/ipn/common/js/s_code.js (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/json/ranking/category/album/start/0/count/10?callback=jQuery171014881141134537756_1509873875403&_=1509873875429 (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/json/ranking/category/single/start/0/count/10?callback=jQuery171014881141134537756_1509873875404&_=1509873875449 (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/json/topics/start/0/count/3?callback=jQuery171014881141134537756_1509873875402&_=1509873875412 (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/shr_image/assets/sp/common/img/arrowR.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/shr_image/assets/sp/common/img/icon_menu_white.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/shr_image/assets/sp/common/img/icon_search_white.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/shr_image/assets/sp/common/img/logo_head_sonymusic.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/shr_image/assets/sp/common/img/logo_sony.gif (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/shr_image/assets/sp/img/top/movie_thumb_play.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/shr_image/assets/sp/img/top/ti_monthly.png (10 minutes)
http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/shr_image/assets/sp/img/top/ti_newartist.png (10 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-54T624 (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/ja_JP/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://js.ptengine.jp/392d90fa.js (60 minutes)
http://js.ptengine.jp/pta.js (60 minutes)
http://js.ptengine.jp/pts.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://d.line-scdn.net/n/_4/torimochi.js/public/v1/release/stable/min/torimochi.js (2.6 hours)
https://d.line-scdn.net/r/web/social-plugin/img/common/check_on.png (8.8 hours)
https://d.line-scdn.net/r/web/social-plugin/img/common/line.png (8.9 hours)
https://d.line-scdn.net/r/web/social-plugin/js/thirdparty/loader.min.js (10.4 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 183.9KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/js/jquery-1.7.1.min.js could save 59.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://js.ptengine.jp/392d90fa.js could save 33.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/ipn/common/js/s_code.js could save 25.7KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/ could save 21.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/aip/js/global.top.js could save 9.9KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/json/topics/start/0/count/3?callback=jQuery171014881141134537756_1509873875402&_=1509873875412 could save 9.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/css/base.css could save 6.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/js/common.js could save 5.6KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/aip/css/top.css could save 5.3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/json/ranking/category/single/start/0/count/10?callback=jQuery171014881141134537756_1509873875404&_=1509873875449 could save 1.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/json/ranking/category/album/start/0/count/10?callback=jQuery171014881141134537756_1509873875403&_=1509873875429 could save 1.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/css/common.css could save 1.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/js/slide_obj.js could save 1.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://js.ptengine.jp/pta.js could save 680B (57% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.clicktale.net/www/XHRWrapper.js

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.6KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/aip/js/global.top.js could save 4.9KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/js/common.js could save 1.1KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/js/slide_obj.js could save 659B (32% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.2KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/css/base.css could save 3KiB (34% reduction).
Minifying http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/aip/css/top.css could save 1.9KiB (28% reduction).
Minifying http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/common/sp/css/common.css could save 1.3KiB (56% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/ could save 6KiB (22% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.son…o.jp/SonyInfo/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sonymusic.co.jp does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sonymusic.co.jp does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 05 Nov 2017 09:24:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Expires: Sun, 05 Nov 2017 09:34:33 GMT
Content-Language: ja

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX m-asmail.u-netsurf.ne.jp 3600
A 52.198.217.204 300
SOA 3600
Mname dns-b.iij.ad.jp
Rname dns-managers.iij.ad.jp
Serial Number 1508839551
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns-c.iij.ad.jp 1736
NS dns-b.iij.ad.jp 1736

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.jprs.jp...
[ JPRS database provides information on network administration. Its use is ]
[ restricted to network administration purposes. For further information, ]
[ use 'whois -h whois.jprs.jp help'. To suppress Japanese output, add'/e' ]
[ at the end of command, e.g. 'whois -h whois.jprs.jp ***/e'. ]

Domain Information: [ドメイン情報]
a. [ドメイン名] SONYMUSIC.CO.JP
e. [そしきめい] かぶしきがいしゃ そにー・みゅーじっくあくしす
f. [組織名] 株式会社 ソニー・ミュージックアクシス
g. [Organization] Sony Music Axis Inc.
k. [組織種別] 株式会社
l. [Organization Type] Company
m. [登録担当者] YK35949JP
n. [技術連絡担当者] HG3363JP
p. [ネームサーバ] dns-b.iij.ad.jp
p. [ネームサーバ] dns-c.iij.ad.jp
s. [署名鍵]
[状態] Connected (2018/04/30)
[登録年月日] 1995/04/11
[接続年月日] 1995/06/23
[最終更新] 2017/05/01 01:05:09 (JST)
Last update was 111 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sonymusic.co.jp in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sonymusic.co.jp widget